Ecstatic Dance Festival - One Love

Aug 31 - Sep 2 in zürich Ütliberg

38303994_2091743607706373_6824630100504346624_n(1).jpg
 
 

TICKETS NOW ON SALE

- at every ED Zurich event at the Kasse

- Ticket link

 

Join us for a transformational experience of ecstatic dance, yoga practices, live music, and workshops inspired by festivals celebrating connection with life, movement, and Earth.

Location is accessible by Zürich public transportation: Im Sonnenbühl, Uetliberg. Camping opportunities and fireplaces are available. Dance, workshops, yoga, delicious food, and even a swimming pool. This is a family-friendly space.

 

ECSTATIC DANCE DJs

Pascal de Lacaze Berlin
Scott Binder USA/Berlin
David Django Baur
Magnus Herold - DJ Shiv
Hepgüler Evren
Ni Klas - DJ Ohreschmaus ( Bio für Jede)

YOGA & WORKSHOPS

Johanna Köb - Movement (Originator of E.D. ZH)

Naomi Mostert - Movement
Anne-Laure Eberhardt - Yoga
Maria Pountou - Yoga
Melanie Huser - Acro Yoga
Timothy Patey - Yoga & Flow
Samantha Benedetti - Cacao Ceremony

MUSIC

Rishi & Shakya - Wild Musical Journey
Greg Jagassar - Drum and Dance Sessions Collective

Vera Anja, Marlen Martha Maria, Damian Benedetti, Daniel Waldispühl, Stephan Weiss und Maryam Ma - Sound Meditation


HEALING & MASSAGE

Maryam Ma & Cem - Sacred Fire on Sunday
Annina Ziltener -Thai Massage
Wurzel von Ritter - Stone and Drum Healing

 

Agenda for the Main Dome:

Opening Ceremony on the 31st of August at 6 PM and closing on the 2th of Sep. Ending Ceremony 4 PM.

 Friday  14:00 Chill out music & arrival 17:00 Acro & partner yoga with Katherine Lee 18:30 Women / Men's Circle 19:00 Opening Ceremony 20:00 Ecstatic Dance DJ set with DJ Pascal de Lacaze 22:00 Live music with Rishi & Shakya  Saturday  9:00 Morning Yoga with Anne-Laure Eberhardt 10:30 Sound meditation with Vera & Co 12:00 Movement workshop with Timothy Patey 13:00 Ecstatic Dance DJ set with DJ Shiv 15:30 Acro yoga with Mélanie Carmen Huser 17:00 Cacao & drum ceremony with Samantha & Greg 19:00 Movement workshop with Johanna Köb 20:00 Ecstatic Dance DJ set with DJ Scott Binder 22:00 Live music with Rishi & Shakya 0:00 DJ set with Hepgüler Evren  Sunday  8:00 Chill out music with Hepgüler Evren 9:00 Morning Yoga with Maria Pountou 10:30 Meditation & sound journey with Timothy Patey 12:00 Movement workshop with Naomi Mostert Naomi Nederland 13:00 Ecstatic Dance DJ set with DJ Ohreschmaus 15:00 Closing Ceremony

Friday

14:00 Chill out music & arrival
17:00 Acro & partner yoga with Katherine Lee
18:30 Women / Men's Circle
19:00 Opening Ceremony
20:00 Ecstatic Dance DJ set with DJ Pascal de Lacaze
22:00 Live music with Rishi & Shakya

Saturday

9:00 Morning Yoga with Anne-Laure Eberhardt
10:30 Sound meditation with Vera & Co
12:00 Movement workshop with Timothy Patey
13:00 Ecstatic Dance DJ set with DJ Shiv
15:30 Acro yoga with Mélanie Carmen Huser
17:00 Cacao & drum ceremony with Samantha & Greg
19:00 Movement workshop with Johanna Köb
20:00 Ecstatic Dance DJ set with DJ Scott Binder
22:00 Live music with Rishi & Shakya
0:00 DJ set with Hepgüler Evren

Sunday

8:00 Chill out music with Hepgüler Evren
9:00 Morning Yoga with Maria Pountou
10:30 Meditation & sound journey with Timothy Patey
12:00 Movement workshop with Naomi Mostert Naomi Nederland
13:00 Ecstatic Dance DJ set with DJ Ohreschmaus
15:00 Closing Ceremony